English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
alternative ballot [correct]
CONT: I hereby designate... to serve as my agent for obtaining an absentee or alternative ballot for my use only and to return the ballot after I have completed it and sealed it in the required envelope to the board of elections...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
bulletin de type préférentiel [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Élections Canada.