English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
special large envelope [correct]
CONT: [The returning officer]... shall place all the papers, other than the statement of the poll, if found, in a special large envelope which shall be sealed and duly endorsed by [him].
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
grande enveloppe spéciale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le directeur du scrutin doit [...] placer tous les documents, autres que le relevé du scrutin, s'il le trouve, dans une grande enveloppe spéciale qu'il doit sceller et parapher.