English (Interior Covering Materials; Floors and Ceilings)
sealed flooring material
CONT: The material shall be suitable for use on and shall not be detrimental to any hard surface or sealed flooring material, including asphalt, rubber, linoleum.
French (Revêtements intérieurs; Planchers et plafonds)
revêtement mince [masculine noun]; revêtement résilient [masculine noun]
CONT: Les revêtements minces [...] qui nécessitent un support spécialement préparé pour les recevoir [...] sur lequel ils sont le plus souvent fixés par simple collage : linoléum, caoutchouc