English (Equipment (Chemistry); Chemistry)
sealed lamp [correct]
DEF: [In flame spectroscopy], a hollow-cathode lamp where the cathode is sealed within an enclosure.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Chimie)
lampe scellée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [En spectroscopie à flamme], [...] lampe à cathode creuse dans laquelle la cathode est scellée à l'intérieur d'une enceinte.