English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
sealed nut [correct, standardized]; seal nut
OBS: sealed nut : term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
écrou étanche [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: écrou étanche; terme normalisé par l'ISO.