English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
gross leak [correct]
DEF: A leak in a sealed package greater than [10 exponent-5 cubic cm per sec] at one atmosphere of differential air pressure.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
fuite grossière [proposal, feminine noun]