English (Lasers and Masers; Optical Telecommunications; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
laser chip [correct]
CONT: to mount a laser chip with the microspherical lens in a hermetically sealed package.
French (Masers et lasers; Télécommunications optiques; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
puce laser [correct, feminine noun]; pastille du laser [feminine noun]