English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
fine leak [correct]
DEF: A leak in a sealed package less than 10-5 cm³/sec at one atmosphere of differential air pressure.
OBS: The expression "10-5 cm³/sec" is written "10 exponent -5 cm³/sec" in the text.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
légère fuite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: une légère fuite de chlore.