English (Penal Administration)
sealed record [correct]
CONT: The Solicitor General orders that the record not be sealed as it must remain available for supervision purposes.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
dossier scellé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Solliciteur général ordonne que le dossier ne soit scellé et mis à part car il doit demeurer accessible pour fins de surveillance.