English (Sewing)
nonslip insert
OBS: the waistband lining shall be 6 cm finished width, with a non-roll canvas interlining c/w a nonslip insert, as per the sealed sample.
French (Couture)
bande anti-glissement [feminine noun]
OBS: La doublure de la ceinture doit avoir une largeur finie de 6 cm, contenir un renfort de toile et comporter une bande anti-glissement, conformément à l'échantillon fourni sous pli scellé.