English (Ecosystems)
closed ecological system
DEF: A system in which such elements are combined as to enable the maintenance of the life and well-being of the living occupants of a sealed space without replenishment from without.
French (Écosystèmes)
système écologique fermé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système dont les éléments sont combinés de telle sorte qu'ils rendent possible le maintien de la vie et le confort des êtres vivants qui occupent un espace clos, sans qu'il y ait apport quelconque venant de l'extérieur.
Spanish (Ecosistemas)
sistema ecológico cerrado [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: ecosistema capaz de suministrar los elementos necesarios para la conservación de la vida.