English (Launchers (Astronautics))
actuator system [correct]
CONT: Two major incidents required fairly substantial work on the stage : an oxygen leak detected during M3 had to be sealed, which could only be done from inside the tank itself, and a burst high-pressure oil line feeding the flight control actuator system called for an intricate repair operation to replace the affected equipment.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
chaîne de puissance [feminine noun]