English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Packaging in Plastic; Packaging Techniques)
shrink bundler [correct]; shrink-bundler [correct]; shrink-bundling machine [correct]
DEF: An automatic or semi-automatic machine used to collate multiples of unit packages, e. g., filled folding paper cartons, forming a rectangular-shaped bundle which is then over wrapped with shrink film and sealed.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Emballages en matières plastiques; Techniques d'emballage)
fardeleuse sous film thermorétractable [correct, feminine noun]; fardeleuse sous film rétractable [correct, feminine noun]; fardeleuse pour film thermorétractable [correct, feminine noun]; machine de fardelage sous film thermorétractable [correct, feminine noun]; fardeleuse rétractable [feminine noun]
DEF: Machine à fardeler des emballages en lots sous film thermorétractable.
OBS: fardeler : Rassembler, sur machine spéciale, en un bloc formant fardeau fermé, un certain nombre d'emballages préemplis (boîtes, bouteilles, flacons, petits sacs, sachets, etc.).