English (Packaging Techniques)
bundling [correct]; parceling [correct, see observation]
DEF: Combining several small packages into a larger unit by means of an automatic or semi-automatic machine used to collate multiples of unit packages, e. g. filled folding paper cartons, forming a rectangular-shaped bundle which is then overwrapped with wrapping material, and sealed.
OBS: According to The Wiley Encyclopedia of Packaging Technology, "bundling" is called "parceling" outside the United States.
French (Techniques d'emballage)
fardelage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération consistant à rassembler un certain nombre d'emballages préemplis (boîtes, bouteilles, flacons, petits sacs, sachets, etc.) en un bloc formant fardeau. On utilise pour ce faire différents matériaux : papier kraft, films plastiques thermorétractables ou non, etc.