English (Pipes and Fittings; Geothermal Energy)
ocean loop [correct]
DEF: Sealed pipes arranged in loops and submerged in [an] ocean... through which a refrigerant passes to absorb or releases heat from or into the water.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Énergie géothermique)
boucle d'océan [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tuyaux scellés disposés pour former des boucles et submergés dans un [...] océan [...] dans lesquels circule un frigorigène qui absorbe ou libère la chaleur de l'eau ou dans l'eau.