English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
Thermatron [correct, trademark]
DEF: The machine that seals the coins individually in the case pouch.
OBS: See related term :sealed-case pouch.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
Thermatron [correct, trademark]
DEF: Machine scellant individuellement les pièces de monnaie dans la pochette à compartiments.