English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
internally balanced aileron [correct, standardized]; sealed-gap aileron [correct, standardized]
OBS: internally balanced aileron; sealed-gap aileron : terms standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
aileron à compensation interne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: aileron à compensation interne : terme normalisé par l'ISO.