English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
sealed-gap aileron [correct, standardized]; internally balanced aileron [correct, standardized]
OBS: sealed-gap aileron; internally balanced aileron : terms standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
aileron à compensation interne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: aileron à compensation interne : terme normalisé par l'ISO.