English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
lacquer sealer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: lacquer sealer : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
apprêt nitrocellulosique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: apprêt nitrocellulosique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).