English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
latex sealer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: latex sealer : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
enduit au latex [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: enduit au latex : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).