English (Reconstituted-Wood Products; Treatment of Wood)
prime-coated board [correct]
DEF: A panel given an initial coating of a sealer or paint to satisfy a particular use requirement or to enhance its use in a certain way.
French (Bois reconstitués; Traitement des bois)
panneau enduit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) panneaux de base (...) ayant reçu une finition industrielle, pâteuse ou liquide, définitive ou devant en recevoir une ultérieurement.