English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
primer sealer [standardized]; primer-sealer; primer and sealer
OBS: Primer sealer : standardized by ISO.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
apprêt d'impression [masculine noun, standardized]; couche de scellement [feminine noun]; apprêt et scelleur [masculine noun]; couche d'impression et scelleur
OBS: Apprêt d'impression : normalisé par l'ISO.