English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
sealer [correct, standardized]
OBS: sealer : standardized by ISO.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
produit d'isolation [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: produit d'isolation : normalisé par l'ISO.