English (Ship's Organization (Military); Combat Support)
afloat logistics and sealift capability [correct, NATO, standardized]; ALSC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: afloat logistics and sealift capability; ALSC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation du navire (Militaire); Soutien au combat)
capacité de transport et de soutien logistique embarqués [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ALSC [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: capacité de transport et de soutien logistique embarqués; ALSC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.