English (Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military); Naval Forces)
prepositioning force [correct]; pre-positioning force
CONT: This includes units and equipment that can integrate with the prepositioning forces to prepare for the follow on heavy sealift and sustainment for the already deployed forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Interarmées; Forces navales)
force de prépositionnement [correct, feminine noun]