English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
parcelling and sealing of ballots [correct]
CONT: The judge shall personally supervise the parcelling and sealing of ballots and documents at a recount and take all necessary precautions for their security.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
empaquetage des bulletins de vote et apposition des sceaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le juge surveille personnellement l'empaquetage des bulletins de vote et des autres documents électoraux et l'apposition des sceaux.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
empaquetado y sellado de las boletas de votación [masculine noun]