English (First Aid; Cardiovascular System; Respiratory System)
infant cardiopulmonary resuscitation [correct, noun]; infant CPR [correct, noun]
OBS: During infant CPR, the rescuer gives small rescue breaths by sealing their mouth around the infant's mouth and nose. Chest compressions are performed with only two fingers.
French (Secourisme; Système cardio-vasculaire; Appareil respiratoire)
réanimation cardiorespiratoire du nourrisson [correct, feminine noun]; RCR du nourrisson [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Au cours de la RCR du nourrisson, le sauveteur donne de petites insufflations en plaquant la bouche autour du nez et de la bouche du nourrisson. Les compressions thoraciques se font avec deux doigts seulement.