English (Stationary Equipment (Railroads))
self sealing tie pad
OBS: FIST. Pad tie Bird fabric 5 ply... self sealing(01-17-044) When a spike is driven through the pad, the latter seals the spike so that water doesn’t get in.
French (Matériel fixe (Chemins de fer))
semelle de rail auto-obturatrice