English (Gas Industry)
folded joint with sealing compound [correct, standardized]
OBS: folded joint with sealing compound : term related to gas cylinder manufacturing.
OBS: folded joint with sealing compound : term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
assemblage à joint agrafé avec masse de remplissage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: assemblage à joint agrafé avec masse de remplissage : terme relatif à la fabrication de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: assemblage à joint agrafé avec masse de remplissage : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria del gas)
junta plegada con compuesto de sellado [correct, feminine noun]