English (Rules of Court; Courts)
Ottawa agent [correct]
CONT: Counsel for X and Y were then verbally advised by their Ottawa agent that absent a sealing order from this Court, the leave application materials in the Supreme Court of Canada file would be publicly accessible.
French (Règles de procédure; Tribunaux)
correspondant à Ottawa [correct, masculine noun]; correspondante à Ottawa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si, après avoir mis leurs commettants au courant, les correspondants à Ottawa apprennent qu'un avocat ne sera pas disponible à la date proposée, les correspondants sont censés prendre contact avec les fonctionnaires du greffe afin qu'une nouvelle date puisse être fixée.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Tribunales)
agente [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; representante [correct, masculine and feminine noun]