English (Packaging in Metal; Food Industries; Collaboration with the FAO)
semi-rigid aluminum tray pack [correct, noun]; semi-rigid aluminium tray pack [correct, noun]
CONT: Semi-rigid aluminium tray packs have some technical features in common with plastic pouches in that they are closed by heat sealing and they have some flexibility.
French (Emballages en métal; Industrie de l'alimentation; Collaboration avec la FAO)
barquette semi-rigide en aluminium [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Embalajes de metal; Industria alimentaria; Colaboración con la FAO)
bandeja de aluminio semirrígido [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Como envases suelen utilizarse bandejas de aluminio semirrígido, de plástico o de cartón revestido de plástico, bandejas normalizadas de acero inoxidable o bolsas de laminados plásticos termosoldables.