English (Food Preservation and Canning)
canned food [correct]; canned-food [correct]; canned product; tinned food
OBS: Food preserved in ... cans [or jars].
OBS: to put in a can : Preserve by sealing in airtight cans or jars.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
aliment appertisé [correct, masculine noun]; aliment en conserve [correct, masculine noun]; conserve alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]; conserve [feminine noun]
DEF: Substance alimentaire conservée dans un récipient hermétiquement fermé.
Spanish (Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas)
conserva [correct, feminine noun]; alimento en conserva [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Producto que ha sido envasado en un recipiente herméticamente cerrado y sometido a un tratamiento térmico (esterilización) suficiente para destruir o inactivar cualquier microorganismo.
OBS: [...] el producto puede almacenarse a temperatura ambiente durante largo tiempo.