English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
sealing date [correct]
CONT: The last sealing date may be extended up to April 15 with the prior written approval of a conservation officer in those cases where a trapper remains on a remote trapping concession to take advantage of the extended wolf season.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
date d'apposition de sceaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Moyennant l’obtention préalable de l’autorisation écrite d’un agent de conservation de la faune, la date d’apposition de sceaux finale peut être reportée au 15 avril dans le cas où le piégeur choisit de rester plus longtemps sur une concession éloignée afin de profiter de la saison prolongée pour le piégeage du loup.