English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
filler plug [correct, officially approved]; sealing plug [correct, officially approved]
OBS: filler plug; sealing plug : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage électrique)
plot de remplissage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: plot de remplissage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).