English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Waterproofing (Construction))
glazing tape [correct]
DEF: A tape of resilient material for sealing a glass pane in a frame, or opening.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Étanchéité (Construction))
bande autocollante pour vitrage [feminine noun]; ruban de vitrier [proposal, masculine noun]