English (Road Construction Materials; Joints and Connections (Construction))
joint sealing filler [correct]; joint sealing material [correct]; joint sealer [correct]
CONT: A resilient and adhesive joint sealing filler capable of effectively sealing joints in portland cement concrete pavements and structures.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation); Joints et assemblages (Construction))
masse de remplissage [correct, feminine noun]; produit de remplissage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit [...] utilisé pour obstruer les fissures et les joints de chaussées.