English (Preparation of Leather and Leather Articles; Leatherworking Procedures)
sealer [correct]
DEF: Surface sealing : The closing of the pores of a leather surface by a grounding, or bottoming, agent prior to application of the finish proper.
French (Préparation des cuirs et des objets en cuir; Procédés de travail du cuir)
bouche-pores [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Traitement bouche-pores.
OBS: Produit de finition pour le cuir.