English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
sealing cap [correct, standardized]
OBS: sealing cap : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
calotte d'étanchéité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: calotte d'étanchéité : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.