English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
self sealing cap
OBS: [A cap] capable of sealing itself after opening.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
capsule autoclave [feminine noun]
DEF: Bouchon métallique qui se referme automatiquement après usage.