English (Metallurgy - General)
steam sealing [correct, standardized]
DEF: The sealing of an anodic coating by the use of saturated or unsaturated steam.
OBS: steam sealing: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie générale)
colmatage à la vapeur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Colmatage d'une couche anodique par la vapeur d'eau saturée ou non saturée.
OBS: colmatage à la vapeur : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.