English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
radial seal [correct]
DEF: Sealing device which seals by radial contact pressure.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
joint radial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Joint assurant l'étanchéité par une force de contact radiale.