English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
wiper seal [correct]
OBS: A sealing device which operates by a wiping action. Used to prevent ingress of contaminant.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
joint racleur [correct]
OBS: Joint qu agit par raclage; destiné à empêcher l'introduction d'impuretés.