English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
overseal [correct]
OBS: See fig. 17, neck, inner plug, sealing disc, presscap and overseal of typical closures for metal drums, in UNP-1, p. 45.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
capsule de garantie [feminine noun]