English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
sealing of geomembranes [correct]; geomembrane sealing [correct]
CONT: ... tapecoat tapes for repair seaming and sealing all types of geomembranes.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
étanchéification de géomembranes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Rubans adhésifs enduits pour la réparation la couture et l'étanchéification de tous les types de géomembranes.