English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
drain manifold [correct]
CONT: Revise sealing of engine section drain line support adjacent to oil cooler shroud by installing a drain manifold.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
collecteur de drainage [masculine noun]