English (Plastics Industry; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
LC machine
DEF: Linear-contact H. F. [high-frequency] sealing machine.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
soudeuse à haute fréquence [feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
máquina de precintar de contacto lineal [feminine noun]