English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Preservation and Canning)
steam and vacuum sealing; steam vacuuming; steam-vacuum sealing
OBS: Sealing machine for glass jars type "Twist Off. "The machine is designed for sealing of glass jars with different heights using screw caps type "Twist off". The glass jars are steam-vacuum sealed through injecting of steam with overpressure of 0, 2 Mpa.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
vide-vapeur [masculine noun]; vide vapeur [masculine noun]
OBS: Procédé de conservation des fruits et des légumes stérilisés à la vapeur puis placés sous vide.
CONT: Lutetia, fort de son savoir-faire, a innové avec la technologie brevetée de décongélation rapide sous vide vapeur. [...] Le système Lutetia repose sur 4 principes qui se produisent simultanément : - la mise sous vide; - l'injection de vapeur; - Le saumurage; - La mise en rotation.