English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
package cap [correct]
DEF: The cuplike cover that encloses the package in the final sealing operation.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
couvercle encabé [correct, masculine noun]; capot [correct, masculine noun]