English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
flame sealing; flame welding
OBS: (Welding : General term for uniting materials by heat and pressure; for thin films also called "sealing".)(Wittfoht, Fachbegriffe Kunststofftechnick)
French (Soudage (Métal))
soudage à la flamme
OBS: (Wittfoht, Fachbegr. Kunststofftechnik)