English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
sealing strip [officially approved]
OBS: sealing strip : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
lisière à calfeutrer [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: lisière à calfeutrer : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).