English (Management Control)
low-contact business [correct]
OBS: One way to conceive of high-versus low-contact business is that the low-contact system has the capability of decoupling operations and sealing of the "technical core" from the environment, which the high-contact system does not.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
entreprise à faible contact
OBS: Une des principales différences entre les deux types d'entreprises est que l'entreprise à faible contact a la faculté de séparer les opérations et d'isoler le noyau technique de l'environnement, alors que l'organisme à fort contact ne l'a pas.