English (Pipes and Fittings)
interface lubricant
CONT: Standard thread sealing compounds or tape may be used as interface lubricants.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
lubrifiant d'interface [masculine noun]
CONT: Comme lubrifiant d'interface, on peut utiliser de la pâte à joint ou du ruban d'étanchéité standard pour filetage.