English (Commercial Fishing)
landsman
OBS: "landsman" means a person engaged in sealing by any means other than from a vessel of more than sixty-five feet in overall length;(...)
French (Pêche commerciale)
chasseur côtier
OBS: Ceux qui chassent le phoque en partant de la terre par opposition à ceux qui viennent des gros bateaux.