English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
radial sealing ring
OBS: To achieve satisfactory printing bearings with a very small operational internal clearance are required and therefore bearings with an initial radial internal clearance C2H, which is less than Normal, were selected. Radial sealing rings and V-rings are used as seals.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
joint à frottement radial
OBS: Pour que les résultats d'impression soient pleinement satisfaisants, le jeu de fonctionnement des roulements doit être très réduit. C'est pourquoi l'on a choisi un jeu initial C2H, plus petit que le jeu normal. L'étanchéité est assurée par des joints à frottement radial et par des V-Rings.