English (Fabric Nomenclature; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
alaska seal [correct]
DEF: A ground sleep or cowskin which imitates sealskin.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
similiveau-marin [correct, masculine noun]