English (Footwear and Shoe Repair; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
mukluk [correct]; muckluck [correct]; mucluc [correct]
DEF: A sealskin or reindeer-skin boot typically worn by Indigenous peoples of usually arctic regions of Alaska, Canada, Greenland, and eastern Siberia.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie; Arts et culture autochtones)
mukluk [correct, masculine noun]