English (Meats and Meat Industries; Labelling (Packaging))
tenderloin steak, fully skinned [correct]
OBS: Prepared from a fully skinned tenderloin which has the side seam, silverskin and all external fat removed.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Étiquetage (Emballages))
bifteck de filet complètement paré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Préparé à partir d'un filet complètement paré auquel on a enlevé la commissure latérale, la membrane argentée et tout le gras externe.