English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
bias seam [correct, standardized]
DEF: A seam at which bias cut fabrics are joined together. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: bias seam : term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
couture diagonale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Couture assemblant des pièces de tissu coupées en diagonale. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: couture diagonale : terme normalisé par l'ISO.