English (Visual Disorders)
pupillary margin [correct]; pupillary margin of iris [correct]; margo pupillaris iridis
DEF: The pigmented border of the iris that immediately surrounds the pupil.
OBS: [The pupillary margin] rests upon the front surface of the lens, which elevates it slightly, and it is edged by a finely notched, dark seam.
French (Troubles de la vision)
bord pupillaire [correct, masculine noun]; marge pupillaire [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'iris présente une structure complexe dans laquelle la biomicroscopie doit reconnaître la collerette séparant la zone sphinctérienne centrale de la zone ciliaire périphérique, les cryptes du stroma plus ou moins bien dessinées selon que la pigmentation est pauvre ou dominante. Le bord pupillaire, souligné d'un ourlet pigmentaire, est rond, régulier et réactif.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
borde pupilar [correct, masculine noun]