English (Meats and Meat Industries; Labelling (Packaging))
fully skinned tenderloin [correct]; tenderloin, fully skinned [correct]
OBS: Prepared from a [beef] tenderloin, special trim by removing all remaining fat, silverskin, and the complete side seam muscle. All ragged edges are trimmed.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Étiquetage (Emballages))
filet complètement paré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Préparé à partir d'un filet [de bœuf], parage spécial dont tout le gras, la membrane argentée et la commissure latérale en entier sont enlevés. Les bords effilochés sont taillés.