English (Sailing)
seam stick
CONT: Some spinnaker cloths come with a resin coating. These cloths must be repaired using a silicone adhesive. Seam stick will not hold this cloth to your kite.
French (Voile)
ruban autocollant pour voile [proposal, masculine noun]