English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
mines and minerals [correct, plural]
CONT: "Mines and minerals", includes any strata or seam of minerals or substances in or under any land and powers of working and getting the same, but not an undivided share thereof.(R. S. N. B., L-1, s. 1)
OBS: mines and minerals : term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
mines et minéraux [correct, plural, standardized]
OBS: mines et minéraux : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.
OBS: mines et minéraux : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).