English (Military Dress)
metal shoulder title [correct]
CONT: Cyphers and badges shall then be centered on both straps, 2 cm(3/4 [inch]) above the shoulder seam or just above a metal shoulder title.
French (Tenue militaire)
titre d'épaule en métal [correct, masculine noun]