English (Sewing (General))
seam allowance bulk [correct]
CONT: Care shall be taken to ensure that corners are properly worked out and are free from excessive seam allowance bulk.
French (Couture (Généralités))
épaisseur des réserves de couture [correct, proposal, feminine noun]; épaisseur des ressources de couture [correct, proposal, feminine noun]