English (Sewing (General); General Vocabulary)
work out [verb]
CONT: Care shall be taken to ensure that corners are properly worked out and are free from excessive seam allowance bulk.
CONT: The edges shall be worked out and pressed.
French (Couture (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
finir avec soin [proposal, masculine noun]; travailler avec soin [proposal, masculine noun]; bien finir [proposal, masculine noun]; bien travailler [proposal, masculine noun]