English (Sewing (General); Sewing Notions)
seam ripper [correct]
DEF: Hooked cutting tool used to open or undo seam and areas of detailed work, such as buttonhole stitching.
French (Couture (Généralités); Articles et accessoires de couture)
découseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument pourvu d'un petit crochet permettant d'ouvrir et de découdre les coutures.