English (Resistance Welding)
welding wheel
DEF: Electrode in the form of a rotating wheel used in the resistance seam welding process.
French (Soudage par résistance)
molette [correct, feminine noun]; galet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le procédé de soudage continu, la molette ou le galet, qui font office d'électrode, transmettent l'effort et le courant aux pièces à souder.