English (Maritime Law)
mariner's contract [correct]; seaman's contract [correct]
OBS: The terms "seaman" and "mariner" are used interchangeably in general contexts although the term "mariner" is often restricted to legal documents.
French (Droit maritime)
contrat d'engagement des marins [correct, masculine noun]