English (Maritime Law)
mariners' wages [correct, see observation, plural]; seamen's wages [correct, plural]
OBS: Terms used in the plural in this context.
OBS: The terms "seaman" and "mariner" are used interchangeably in general contexts although the term "mariner" is often restricted to legal documents.
French (Droit maritime)
salaire des marins [correct, masculine noun]; salaire du personnel navigant [correct, masculine noun]