English (Translation (General))
on account of a liability [correct]
CONT: Be retained in satisfaction or on account of a liability.
OBS: Wages of a seaman.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
à compte d'une obligation
CONT: Être retenu en exécution ou à compte d'une obligation.