English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Maneuvering of Ships; Records Management (Management))
allotment of one's wages. [correct]
OBS: Seaman.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Manœuvre des navires; Gestion des documents (Gestion))
délégation de ses gages. [feminine noun]
OBS: Qui se rapporte aux marins.