English (Water Transport; Citizenship and Immigration)
rejoin ship [correct]
OBS: (seaman) ;said o a seaman who goes back aboard after shore leave, before the ship leaves
French (Transport par eau; Citoyenneté et immigration)
rentrer à bord [correct]; rallier le bord [correct]
OBS: (matelot) se dit d'un matelot qui rejoint son navire après une permission d'aller à terre, avant le départ