English (Collaboration with the FAO; Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
fishery training vessel [correct]
CONT: Fishery training vessels. These vessels are used for training future fishermen in navigation, seamanship, fishing operation and fish handling. They are mostly typical fishing vessels with trainee accommodation.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
navire-école de pêche [proposal, masculine noun]