English (Maritime Law)
master's wages [correct, plural]
CONT: There is a maritime lien in respect of seamen's wages, and master's wages and disbursements, but not in respect of disbursements generally.
OBS: Term used in the plural.
French (Droit maritime)
salaire du capitaine [correct, masculine noun]; salaire de capitaine [correct, masculine noun]