English (Hand Tools; Carpets and Floor Coverings)
heat-bond seaming kit [correct]
CONT: Heat-bond seaming kit. World's No. 1 seller. All the tools you need to make Heat-Bond seaming quick and easy. Includes Heat-Bond iron, heat shield, iron holder, 7, 62 m 3-wire extension cord, adhesive applicator bottle and carrying case. Heat-Bond Iron in the kit is available with either a flat or grooved base.
French (Outillage à main; Tapis et revêtements de sol)
trousse de collage à chaud [feminine noun]
CONT: Trousse de collage à chaud. La plus populaire au monde. Contient tous les outils nécessaires pour le collage à chaud rapide et facile, y compris fer, écran thermique, porte-fer, cordon de 7,62 m à 3 conducteurs, flacon de colle et boîte à outils. Le fer à coller à chaud faisant partie de cette trousse peut être fourni avec semelle lisse ou striée.