English (Sewing Techniques and Stitching)
angular seaming machine [correct]
DEF: This mechanic machine designed for the purpose of bottom and top seaming operation of the angular body after flanging operation.
French (Techniques d'exécution et points de couture)
machine à coudre zigzag [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] machine à coudre zigzag ainsi que le bras libre qui permet de coudre des pièces tubulaires (manches jambes de pantalons).