English (Gas Industry)
seamless cylinder [correct, standardized]
OBS: seamless cylinder : term related to gas cylinders.
OBS: seamless cylinder : term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
bouteille sans soudure [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: bouteille sans soudure : terme relatif aux bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: bouteille sans soudure : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria del gas)
cilindro sin costura [correct, masculine noun]