English (Cartography)
seamless map
CONT: The vector smart map database consists of a seamless map of the world based on vectorized attributes features.
French (Cartographie)
carte sans couture [feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie utilisée par l'ISO (Organisation internationale de normalisation).