English (Computer Graphics)
continuous tone merge [correct]; CT merge [correct]
OBS: The process of combining two continuous tone image tiles to create a seamless blending of the two images.
French (Infographie)
fusion ton continu [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Procédé combinant deux couches image en ton continu pour créer un mélange sans démarcation de deux images.