English (Motorcycles and Snowmobiles; Motorized Sports; Skiing and Snowboarding)
snow-grooming machine [correct]; snow grooming machine [correct]; grooming machine [correct]; groomer [correct]; snowcat [correct]; trail groomer [correct]
CONT: What is a grooming machine? Grooming machine manufacturers worldwide recognise the need for a resort to provide an ever increasing high standard of snow grooming to resort guests. The competition to create the ultimate grooming machines has culminated in machines that can climb slopes, push heavy compacted snow and leave a seamless trail of corduroy in their wake.
French (Motos et motoneiges; Sports motorisés; Ski et surf des neiges)
dameuse [correct, feminine noun]; dameuse à neige [correct, feminine noun]; surfaceuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] véhicule sur chenilles spécialement fait pour resurfacer la neige des pentes de ski ou des pistes de motoneiges.
Spanish (Motocicletas y motos de nieve; Deportes motorizados; Esquí y snowboard)
máquina pisanieve [correct, feminine noun]; máquina pisapistas [correct, feminine noun]; oruga [correct, feminine noun]