English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
circular knitting [correct]; knitting in the round [correct]
CONT: Knitting in the round or circular knitting is a form of knitting that creates a seamless tube.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tricotage circulaire [correct, masculine noun]; tricotage en rond [correct, masculine noun]; tricot circulaire [correct, masculine noun]; tricot en rond [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tricot en rond, aussi connu sous le nom de «tricot circulaire», est une méthode pour tricoter un tube sans couture.