English (Information Processing (Informatics))
seamless sharing of information [correct]
DEF: An extension of [seamless sharing of data] to the universal interpretation of information through data processing based on co-operating applications.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
partage continu de l'information [proposal, masculine noun]