English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
automotive service tube
OBS: Seamless copper tube of small diameter conforming to the standard series of sizes commercially known as Automotive and General Service Tube, furnished in soft temper.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
tube pour l'industrie automobile
OBS: Tube en cuivre sans soudure, de petit diamètre, conforme aux séries standards de dimensions établies pour l'industrie automobile ou pour usages généraux, livré à l'état mou.