English (Paper or Paperboard Goods; Postal Equipment and Supplies; Office Equipment and Supplies)
center-seam envelope [correct]; centre seam envelope [correct]
CONT: Center-seam envelopes provide extra security and strength. [Center seams are generally] found on clasp and catalog envelopes.
French (Objets en papier ou en carton; Matériel et fournitures (Postes); Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
enveloppe à joint central [feminine noun]