English (Mineralogy)
epichlorite [correct]
DEF: A variety of chlorite filling cavities or seams in basic igneous rocks.
French (Minéralogie)
épichlorite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chlorite ferromagnésienne peu substituée.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
epiclorita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato hidratado de aluminio y magnesio análogo a la vermiculita.