English (Textile Industries; Clothing)
fabric performance specification [correct]; durability standard [correct]
CONT: The fabric performance specification refers to the durability of the fabric when made into a garment; it defines any changes to the fabric during washing or dry cleaning and how robust the fabric and seams will be during wear.
French (Industries du textile; Vêtements)
norme de durabilité [correct, feminine noun]