English (Economic Geology)
chromite-rich seam [correct]
CONT: Disseminated chromite is often a conspicuous mineral in the host rocks of the chromitite or chromite-rich seams.
French (Géologie économique)
couche riche en chromite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De la chromite est souvent disséminée de manière évidente dans les roches hôtes des chromitites ou des couches riches en chromite.