English (Mineralogy)
delessite [correct]
DEF: A chloritic mineral of scaly or short fibrous appearance filling cavities or seams in basic igneous rocks.
French (Minéralogie)
delessite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Chlorite ferreuse. Décrit par «Mielen Zwiken».
Spanish (Mineralogía)
delessita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato complejo de aluminio, hierro y magnesio, de la misma índole que la clorita; se encuentra en forma de escamas verdes.