English (Mineralogy)
morencite [correct]
DEF: A variety of nontronite... with part of the ferric iron replaced by magnesium, occurring as brownish yellow seams in lime shale.
French (Minéralogie)
morencite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Minéral (silicate) jaune brunâtre, fibreux.