English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
water loop
DEF: a violent, whirling turn of a seaplane while moving over the water.(ICAO C-71-AN/63-II, p. 8)
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
embardée à l'amerrissage [feminine noun]; tête-à-queue sur l'eau [masculine noun]
OBS: (AGARD)