English (Advanced Technology Weapons)
amphibian drone [correct]; amphibious drone [correct]
CONT: ... The amphibious drone can cross water ... and can be used against surface ships.
OBS: amphibian : A seaplane, tank or other vehicle able to operate both on land and on water.
French (Armes de haute technicité)
drone amphibie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un] drone amphibie qui vole et se transforme en sous-marin grâce à des ailes polymorphes changeant de configuration selon les circonstances et un système d'hydrofoils qui supporte la mer agitée.