English (Types of Aircraft)
float seaplane [correct]; floatplane [correct]
DEF: a seaplane supported on the water by one or more floats.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
hydravion à flotteurs [correct]
CONT: On note [...] le premier hydravion à flotteurs en catamaran de Farman [...]
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
hidroavión de flotadores [correct, masculine noun]