English (Types of Aircraft)
twin-float seaplane [correct, standardized]
OBS: twin-float seaplane : term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
hydravion à deux flotteurs [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: hydravion à deux flotteurs : terme normalisé par l'ISO.