English (Human Diseases - Various; The Genitals)
salpingolysis [correct]
CONT: In salpingolysis, one common operation to remove adhesions and sear tissue that strangle the tubes, the surgeon carefully separates the adhesions from the tubes with miniature scissors and scalpels.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Organes génitaux)
salpingolyse [correct, feminine noun]