English (Small Arms; Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
sear retractor [correct]
CONT: Turn the bolt to the right, at the same time push in the sear retractor lever on the receiver and turn the vertical drive shaft on the bottom of the receiver to retract the bolt from the chamber.
French (Armes légères; Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
rétracteur de gâchette [masculine noun]