English (Military Equipment; Small Arms; Guns (Land Forces))
sear push rod [correct]
CONT: The electrical sear solenoid provides electrical control of the sear through the sear release link and the sear push rod.
French (Matériel militaire; Armes légères; Canons (Forces terrestres))
poussoir de gâchette [masculine noun]