English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Small Arms; Armour)
electrical sear solenoid [correct]
CONT: The sear is controlled by an electrical sear solenoid and a mechanical interlock.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Armes légères; Arme blindée)
électroaimant de gâchette [masculine noun]