English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
search experience optimization [correct, noun]; SXO [correct, noun]
CONT: Search experience optimization, or SXO, is the process of making sure [the] website not only shows up in search results, but also gives visitors a smooth, helpful experience once they get there. It combines the technical side of SEO [search engine optimization] — like using the right keywords and getting [the] site to rank — with the user experience side, like fast load times, clear messaging, easy navigation, and trustworthy content.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
optimisation de l'expérience de recherche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le concept réside dans l'association entre qualité de l'information et expérience positive de navigation par l'internaute.