English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
ad group [correct, noun]; ad set [correct, noun]
CONT: An ad group is a set of individual advertisements that are grouped together within a paid search campaign. Ad groups are created to organise and manage a group of ads that share similar themes, targeting, and landing pages.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
groupe de publicités [correct, masculine noun]; groupe d'annonces [correct, masculine noun]; groupe d'annonces publicitaires [correct, masculine noun]; groupe de pubs [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
CONT: Un groupe de publicités est un ensemble de publicités qui partagent le même ciblage, le même contenu et le même budget.