English (Philosophy (General))
absurdism [correct, noun]
DEF: A philosophy based on the belief that the universe is irrational and meaningless, and that the search for order brings the individual into conflict with the universe.
French (Philosophie (Généralités))
philosophie de l'absurde [correct, feminine noun]; absurdisme [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] doctrine philosophique et littéraire qui met en avant la confrontation de l'être humain avec l'absurdité du monde, c'est-à-dire le caractère irrationnel et illogique de l'univers.