English (General Vocabulary)
thorough [correct, adjective]
DEF: Including every possible part or detail.
PHR: thorough analysis
PHR: thorough search
French (Vocabulaire général)
approfondi [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui est étudié à fond.
PHR: analyse approfondie, recherche approfondie