English (Artificial Intelligence)
beam search [correct]
CONT: [A] beam search is a search algorithm used in natural language processing(NLP) to find the most likely sequence of words or phrases that represent the best possible solution, given a set of choices.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
recherche en faisceau [correct, feminine noun]