English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
regional Rescue Coordination Centre [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Forces equip and operate(with the Coast Guard) the four regional Rescue Coordination Centres and provide ships and aircraft, as well as ground personnel, 24 hours a day, seven days a week, in support of overall search and rescue operations.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
centre régional de coordination des opérations de sauvetage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les Forces canadiennes assurent, en collaboration avec la Garde côtière, le fonctionnement des quatre centres régionaux de coordination des opérations de sauvetage.