English (Air Transport)
civil commercial aircraft [correct]
OBS: Where civil commercial aircraft take part in search and rescue operations, they will normally communicate on the appropriate en-route channels with the flight information centre(...)
French (Transport aérien)
aéronef commercial civil
OBS: Les aéronefs commerciaux civils qui, éventuellement, prennent part à des opérations de recherches et de sauvetage communiqueront normalement avec le centre d'information de vol (...)