English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
genetic adaptive algorithm [correct]
DEF: An algorithm that provides an efficient way to search large function spaces.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme adaptatif génétique [correct, masculine noun]