English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
hyperlink-induced topic search [correct]; HITS [correct]; hyperlink induced topic search
DEF: A search where the search algorithm relies(partly) on hyperlinks to identify topic areas.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
recherche HITS [correct, feminine noun]