English (Artificial Intelligence)
best few strategy
OBS: best fit strategy : the best fit algorithm requires a search of all cells available for allocation until one is found which is the correct size.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
stratégie des plus prometteurs [correct, feminine noun]; stratégie Best Few
DEF: Conserver plusieurs hypothèses en parallèle on attendant un élément permettant d'effectuer le choix.