English (Relativity (Physics); Computer Mathematics)
Deutsch-Jozsa algorithm [correct]
CONT: The Deutsch-Josza algorithm is a simple example of a quantum algorithm that can be used to speed up a search... it can determine whether or not a function has a certain property(being balanced).
French (Relativité (Physique); Mathématiques informatiques)
algorithme de Deutsch-Jozsa [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'algorithme de Deutsch-Jozsa permet de savoir si une fonction prise au hasard est constante [...] ou non.