English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
sequential search algorithm [correct]
CONT: First, [researchers] propose a bi-objective optimization model integrated with irregular headways under daily operations. Second, a sequential search algorithm is developed that independently optimizes the first objective to obtain an initial solution and iteratively searches the improved timetables to minimize the total transfer waiting time.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de recherche séquentielle [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
algoritmo de búsqueda secuencial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Algoritmo de búsqueda, el más sencillo, en el que las claves se buscan secuencialmente desde la parte superior o inicio del archivo (fichero) hasta hallarse una correspondencia.